The student leaders on the list should attend a meeting.

The details are as follows:

Date: 11 July 2019 (Thursday)

Time: 1:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Venue: Room 202

The Leadership Enhancement and Achievement Project (LEAP) summer camp will be held on 19th – 21st of July. All Chairpersons of clubs & societies, House Captains and the Head of other student bodies are requested to go.

If there is a clash or if there are any inquiries, please approach Mr. Yan Kin Wing.

 

St. Mark’s School

List of Student Leaders (2019-2020)

Prefect Board

 

Position

Name

Class (18-19)

Head Prefect

LI Sing Yee

5B

Assistant Head Prefects

LAM Ka Yau

5B

CHOI Ying Laam

5C

NGAI Ming Yu

4A

AU Kam Yiu

4B

LO Wing In

4B

 

 

House Organization

 

House

Position

Name

Class (18-19)

 

Senior House Captain

YOSHIDA Yuuki

4C

Assistant Senior House Captain

LO Wing Ching

4C

Venus

House Captain

SZE Yuen Pan

4D

Assistant House Captains

KWOK Chun Kit

3A

TSAI Hei Lam

3A

Jupiter

House Captain

TSUI Hiu Nam

4D

Assistant House Captains

WONG Chin Hong

3D

CHONG Hei Yu

3B

Mercury

House Captain

CHANG Sum Ying

4D

Assistant House Captains

CHAN Wing Ho

3B

HO Tsz Ching

3A

Mars

House Captain

HO Hin Chung

4A

Assistant House Captains

CHIU Tsz Ho

3E

TAI Wing Yan

3B

Saturn

House Captain

SIU Pui Ki

4A

Assistant House Captains

OR Chun Wai

3A

WONG Chi Hang

3A

 


Clubs & Societies

 

Chairpersons of Clubs / Societies

Name

Class (18-19)

Cultural

Art Club

CHUNG Hei Yung

4D

Music Club

POON Wing Lam

4C

Sports Club

SO Chik Laam

4C

Academic

Chinese Society

TONG Hiu Lam

4C

English Society

LAU Hiu Ying

4B

Math. & Sci. Society

WONG Ka Yin

4B

Liberal Studies Society

LO Cheuk Nam Nigel

4B

Interest

CCTV

KOON Man Ki

3E

Chess Club

LAU Tsz Him

3E

Computer Club

TSANG Yi Tung

3A

Dance Club

CHEN Mandy

3C

Home Economics Club

LIU Suet Ching

4B

Photography Club

CHAN Yin Hei

4C

Press Club

CHEUNG Lok Yiu Sabrina

4B

國史學會

TAI Ming Ngai

4E

Religious & Service

Christian Fellowship

CHAN Hei Tung

2A

Girl Guides

LO Sze Wing

3E

Green Club

YIU Ka Fai

4C

Interact Club

CHEUNG Cheuk Lam

4C

Junior Police Call

CHAN Kwun Chuen

4B

Scouts

LEUNG Wai Chun

4A

Social Service Club

LAM Yuk Ling

3A

Youth Red Cross

HUNG Chun Kit

4B

 

 

 

Other Student Bodies

 

Position

Name

Class (18-19)

Head Librarian

SZE Nga Hei

4B

Head Peer Counsellor

LAM Ngo Suet

4C

Head Careers Prefect

HO Chi Yung

4E

Service Team Leaders

CHONG Pui Yiu

3A

CHONG Fong Ching

3B

WONG Yuk Lam

3D