St. Mark’s School

List of Student Leaders (2021-2022)


Prefect Board

 

Position

Name

Class (20-21)

Head Prefect

LAU Shun Hei

5A

Assistant Head Prefects

HUNG Ko Yuen

5A

LAM Yuk Ling

5D

YEUNG Man Tak

4B

CHEUNG Ho Yee

4C

LAM Sin Wah

4C

 

 

House Organization

 

House

Position

Name

Class (20-21)

 

Senior House Captain

CHU Chun Hei

4B

Assistant Senior House Captain

CHAN Pak Hei Michael

4C

Venus

House Captain

TAM Sum Yee Charmaine

4C

Assistant House Captains

HUI Yat Chun

3D

PANG Sze Wing

3C

Jupiter

House Captain

WONG Cheuk Him

4D

Assistant House Captains

NG Ho Tai

3B

CHOY Chin Ting

3A

Mercury

House Captain

CHAN Sze Lam

4A

Assistant House Captains

CHUI Chun Hei

3C

YIP Yan Lam Ellen

3B

Mars

House Captain

WONG Wan Tung

4C

Assistant House Captains

LAM Man Kit

3C

CHEUNG Ka Ying

3A

Saturn

House Captain

LEE Wing Shan

4C

Assistant House Captains

HONG Chun Yu

3B

WONG Hoi Tung

3C

 


Clubs & Societies

 

Chairpersons of Clubs / Societies

Name

Class (20-21)

Cultural

Art Club

WONG Sin Yu

4C

Music Club

CHAN Pak Hong

4D

Sports Club

KOO Chun Cheong

4D

Academic

Chinese Society

OR On Ki

3E

English Society

OR Pui Lok

4D

Math. & Sci. Society

CHUNG Wing Hei

4C

Liberal Studies Society

BARC Fung Yu

4C

Interest

CCTV

LEUNG Ka Chun

4E

Chess Club

HUI Ka Wun

3C

Computer Club

CHUNG Ho Long

4E

Dance Club

CHENG Hiu Yau

3C

Home Economics Club

LEUNG Tsz Ching

4B

Photography Club

YU Kwok Leung

3D

Press Club

CHONG Hei Chit

4C

國史學會

LEUNG Cheuk Hang

4A

Religious & Service

Christian Fellowship

CHAN Kei Kwan

3D

Girl Guides

LAM Yee Ching

3B

Green Club

LEE Tin Yan

4B

Interact Club

YIP Sze Ue

4B

Scouts

NG Wang Chun

4A

Social Service Club

MAK Hoi Chun

4B

Youth Red Cross

KWOK Chi Ting

4A

 

 

 

Other Student Bodies

 

Position

Name

Class (20-21)

Head Librarian

WONG Sze Wing

4A

Head Peer Counsellor

HUANG Yongshi

4D

Head Careers Prefect

TSANG Sung Yan Deborah

4C

Service Team Leaders

LEUNG Pik Yan

4C

LO Nok Hang Jeff

4D

LEE Hiu Chun

3A