AWARDS

 

2015 - 2016

 

EVENTS

PRIZES

WINNERS

2016狀元旅遊萬里行

得獎者

LI Chun Yuen

李俊源

6B

Computer Science Challenge

Top 20

Top 20

Wu Ho Yin Hollis

Tai Chun Pang

胡浩然

戴俊鵬

4A

4A

Hong Kong Island Drone Competition

3rd in Scoring Competition

3rd in Scoring Competition

3rd in Scoring Competition

KWOK Tat Sing Garvin

LI Chak Ming

LI Chak Shing

郭達陞

李澤銘

李澤誠

5A

5B

5D

香港福建希望工程基金會蔡尚楷、徐偉福獎學金

得獎者

SUEN Ka Hei

孫嘉晞

5D

明日之星-上游獎學金2016

得獎者

FU Wai Kuen

LEE Po Yin Polly

傅偉權

李寶然

5B

6C

港仔坊會「關愛香港‧創建未來」全港學生演講比賽

中學乙組 總冠軍

CHOY Wing Yee

蔡泳儀

4D

Grantham Scholars of the Year Award 2015-2016

Awardee

LIN Pak Ho

(Graduate of 1415)

林栢豪

 

 

International Junior Science Olympiad - Hong Kong Screening 2015

Second Class Honour

Third Class Honour

LEE Yat

PIH Hou Mian

李逸

畢皓棉

4A

3B

Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2016

Honourable Mention

Honourable Mention

LEE Yat

CHONG Man Yui

李逸

莊文睿

4A

4B

2015-2016香港初中數學奧林匹克全國青少年數學論壇選拔賽 - 數學解題技能展示比賽

二等獎

三等獎

WONG Ching Ming

TSUI Cheuk Kiu

黃貞銘

崔焯翹

1B

1B

Outstanding Girl Guide Award

Awardee

WONG Ching Kei Poey

王鉦淇

4A

中國中學生作文大賽

優秀表現學校獎

 

聖馬可中學

 

1516 Eastern District Model Students

Model Students

CHAN Wai Nok

CHAU Cheuk Yee

WONG Ling

MOK Janice Hoi Man

陳韋諾

周卓怡

黃鈴

莫凱雯

3A

2A

5D

5B

1516 Eastern District Most Improved Students

Most Improved Students

CHOI Chi Long

LEUNG Pui Lam

HO Hiu Tung

YU Man Ki

WONG Ho Ting

蔡智朗

梁沛霖

何曉桐

余文琪

黃浩庭

2B

3B

4D

5D

6A

Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2015-2016

Outstanding Performer

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Stage Effect and Adjudicators' Award

Kot Sin Fai

Lui Wing Suet

Chow Hang Yan

Keung Hiu Ying

Fong Lei Henry

Li Chak Shing

Drama Section

葛善輝

呂穎雪

周姮恩

姜曉瑩

方利

李澤誠

 

4C

4C

5A

5B

5B

5D

 

English Drama Fest 2016

Outstanding Creativity

Outstanding Performer

Drama Section

Lee Yeung

 

李揚

 

4B

辛亥革命105周年「弘揚忠義、成全大我」徵文比賽

季軍

CHAN Wing Kwan

陳詠筠

5D

2016年「4∙23世界閱讀日創作比賽」

優勝獎

WONG Ying Tung

黃影彤

5B

GO OUT X TAO Orienteering Competition 2015

Men Student Pair - Champion

FUNG Sze Yui

NG Wing Kei

馮思睿

吳榮基

5B

4D

Inter-School Athletics Competition 2015-2016 (Div. III, Area 4)

Girls A - 100m Hurdle - 4th

Girls A - 1500m - Champion

Girls A - 800m - 4th

Girls B - 100m Hurdle - 3rd

Girls C - 1500m- 4th

Boys A - Triple Jump - 4th

Boys A - Discus - 3rd

Boys B - 400m - 4th

Girls A - 4 x 400m Relay - Champion

 

 

 

Boys B - 4 x 400m - 3rd

SY Ying Ying

WONG Ying Tung

WONG Ying Tung

LAU Tsz Yan

CHEUNG Yee Kwan

FUNG Sze Yui

NG Tsz Wa

CHEUNG Ho Yin

WONG Ying Tung

NG Ying Ying

CHAN Hong Ki

TSE Pui Nga

CHEUNG Ho Yin

CHAN Siu Nam

LAU Kiu Ming

CHAN Cheuk Long

施瀅瀅

黃影彤

黃影彤

劉梓恩

張以均

馮思睿

伍梓樺

張皓賢

黃影彤

吳盈盈

陳康祈

謝沛雅

張皓賢

陳兆楠

劉翹銘

陳卓朗

5C

5B

5B

4B

1C

5A

5C

4A

5B

5C

5D

4B

4A

4B

4C

3B

Inter-School Table Tennis Competitions 2015-2016 (HK Area, Div. III)

C Grade Boys - CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

C Grade Girls -CHAMPION

 

 

 

Chan San Lok

Kam Lok Hang

Li samuel

Tam sin Hang Ellis

Tam Cheuk Pan

Li Sing Yee

Wong Pui Lam

Man Suet Ying

Kwong Pui Ying

陳燊樂

金樂恒

李皓正

譚善行

譚卓彬

李檉侕

王佩霖

文雪瑩

鄺佩瑩

1A

1B

1B

1C

2E

2A

2B

2C

2E

港島東救世軍辯論比賽

社會組冠軍

社會組冠軍(最佳辯論員)

 

WONG Kwan Ho

中文辯論隊

王君豪

 

3A

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2015/16

Awardee

CHEUNG Yuk Lam

張鈺琳

6C

HKICPA Scholarship for Secondary Schools 2015-2016

Awardee

WONG Ling

黃鈴

5D

67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English)

Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open Secondary 1 - Boys - second

Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open Secondary 1 - Girls - third

Dramatic Duologue Secondary 1 and 2 - third

Dramatic Duologue Secondary 1 and 2 - third

Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open Secondary 1 - Girls - third

Dramatic Duologue Secondary 1 and 2- third

Dramatic Duologue Secondary 1 and 2- second

Dramatic Duologue Secondary 1 and 2 -second

Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open Secondary 2 - Boys- third

Dramatic Duologue Secondary 1 and 2- third

Dramatic Duologue Secondary 1 and 2-third

Dramatic Duologue Secondary 1 and 2 -third

Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open Secondary 3 - Boys- first

Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 - second

Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 - second

Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 - second

Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4- third

Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 - second

Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 - second

Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 - third

Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 - second

Dramatic Duologue Secondary 5- first

Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open Secondary 5 - Boys- second

Dramatic Duologue Secondary 5 and 6- first

Public Speaking Solo Secondary 5 and 6 - first

LO Wing Ching

LUK Tsz Yan

ORME Christina Elizabeth

SZE Hiu Nam

POON Wing Lam

CHAN Elim

CHUNG Man Hei

FOK Kam Yin

LO Ping Yam

SIN Sheung Ching

TSENG Wai Lee

WONG Sheung Ting Maggie

NG Man Dick

IP Ho Ming Ronald

KAU Chun Hin Jason

LAM Arthur Hiu Fai

LIN Yu Ju

TAM Kin Lok

KWOK Hang Wai

CHEUNG Yee On

LEUNG Pak To

FONG Lei Henry

LAI Chun Hin

LI Chak Ming

WONG Wing Tung

盧永青

陸梓欣

安美玲

施曉楠

潘詠琳

陳以琳

鍾旻羲

霍錦賢

羅秉任

冼尚正

曾瑋莉

黃湘庭

吳文迪

葉濠銘

高俊軒

林曉暉

林禹儒

譚健樂

郭幸煒

張以安

梁珀濤

方利

黎浚軒

李澤銘

黃穎彤

1A

1B

1B

1B

1D

2A

2A

2A

2A

2A

2B

2B

3A

4B

4B

4B

4B

4B

4C

4D

4D

5B

5B

5B

5D

67屆香港學校朗誦節(中文)

詩詞獨誦(粤語) 季軍

詩詞獨誦(粤語) 亞軍

詩詞獨誦(粤語) 季軍

詩詞集誦(粤語) 冠軍

詩詞集誦(粤語) 亞軍

散文獨誦(粤語) 亞軍

二人朗誦(粤語) 亞軍

 

LI Hon Shing

WONG Chun Kiu Jacky

POON Wing Lam

 

 

LUK Tsz Yan

LUK Pak Yin

WONG Pak Tung

李漢成

黃俊喬

潘詠琳

二甲

二乙

陸梓欣

陸柏延

王柏彤

4A

3D

1D

2A

2B

1B

3C

3B

第十屆「善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽」

初中組備稿演講 初賽 小組優異獎

        決賽 亞軍

初中組備稿演講 初賽 小組優異獎

        決賽 季軍

文憑組小組討論 初賽 小組優異獎

文憑組政策辯論 初賽 小組優異獎

CHOI Ying Laam

 

TAM Nga Sze

 

MOK Janice Hoi Man

CHAN Ka Yue Elvyn

蔡映嵐

 

譚雅詩

 

莫凱雯

陳加譽

2A

 

2A

 

5B

5E

第十五屆《基本法》多面體——全港中學生辯論賽

第一回合複賽  最佳辯論員

分區準決賽    最佳辯論員

第二回合複賽  最佳辯論員

港島區季軍

LAM Ho Yee

 

KWOK Hiu Wai

 

林可兒

 

郭驍慧

中文辯論隊

5C

 

5B

Sir Robert Black Trust Fund Committee- Grants for Talented Students in Non-academic Fields 2015-2016

Awardee

Fok Kam Yin

霍錦賢

2A

Eastern District Age Group Athletics Meet 2015

800m – Champion

1500m – Champion

Discus - Champion

Shot Put - Champion

WONG Ying Tung

 

NG Tsz Wa

黃影彤

 

伍梓樺

5B

 

5C

Southern District Age Group Athletics Meet 2015

400m – Champion

800m - Champion

WONG Ying Tung

黃影彤

5B

Inter-School Cross Country Championship 2015-2016

(Div. III, HK Area, Area 1)

Ninth

YEUNG Ho Ken

楊浩勤

2A

Inter-School Cross Country Championship 2015-2016

(Div. II, HK Area)

Girls C - Individual Seventh

Girls C - Individual Tenth

Girls A - Individual Champion

Girls A - Overall Second

CHAN Cheuk Sze

CHEUNG Yee Kwan

WONG Ying Tung

DAI Ka Man

TSE Pui Nga

WANG Ruijun

CHEUNG Yee On

WONG Ying Tung

NG Ying Ying

SY Ying Ying

CHAN Hong Ki

陳卓詩

張以均

黃影彤

戴嘉汶

謝沛雅

王睿君

張以安

黃影彤

吳盈盈

施瀅瀅

陳康祈

1C

1C

5B

3C

4B

4C

4D

5B

5C

5C

5D

Hong Kong Music Interflow 2015

Silver Award(Symphonic Band)

Silver Award(Full Orchestra)

Bronze Award(String Orchestra)

St. Mark’s School

聖馬可中學

 

Elsie Tu Education Fund

2015全港青少年進步獎

全港青少年進步獎

全港青少年進步獎

優異獎

MAN Chui Yan

WONG Tsz Yu

HONG Ka Man

文翠欣

王子雨

康嘉敏

4C

4B

6B

Hong Kong Island Outstanding Students Award

香港島(東區)優秀學生(初中組)

香港島(東區)優秀學生(高中組)

LIN Yi Han

CHEUNG Yuk Lam

林翊涵

張鈺琳

3A

6C

3rd Inter-school Orienteering Championship 2015 - 3 Legs Relay

2nd Runners up (Junior Secondary School Girls)

 

 

2nd Runners up (Senior Secondary School Boys)

Pang Wing Gi

Dai Ka Man

Chan Tsz Yu

Fung Sze Yui

Cheung Ho Yin

Ng Wing Kei

彭穎芝

戴嘉汶

陳祉愉

馮思睿

張皓賢

吳榮基

3B

3C

2C

5A

4A

4D

Inter-school Table Tennis Competitions (HK Area, Div. III)

A Grade Boys - 2nd Runners up

 

 

 

B Grade Girls -CHAMPION

 

Li Hong Yui

Cheung Hin Kit

Kot Sin Fei

Sham Pui Hei

Wong Ka Yin

Orme Christina Elizabeth

Tang Pui Ying

李康汭

張衍傑

葛善輝

岑沛禧

黃珈諺

安美玲

鄧沛盈

4A

4B

4C

5A

1A

1B

4C

Japan-East Asia Network of Exchange for Students and Youth Programme (2015-16) School Year

Selected Nominee

LAW Man Ka

羅敏嘉

5B

Inter-School Swimming Competition 2015-2016

2nd in Boys C grade 50m Butterfly

4th in Boys B grade 4x50m Medley Relay

4th in Boys B grade 4x50m Medley Relay

4th in Boys B grade 4x50m Medley Relay

4th in Boys B grade 4x50m Medley Relay

Tan Ka Yau

NG Ka Yu

CHU Hin Ki

TAM Hok Lai

WONG Chen Jing

陳嘉佑

伍嘉渝

朱衍錡

譚學禮

王琛靖

1D

2D

3B

3B

3B