EVENTS PRIZES WINNERS
Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2019          High Distinction Excellence 5A CHU Pui Kwan 朱沛堃
High Distinction        3A CHAU Cheuk Ho 周卓澔
3A WONG Po Leung 黃步良
3B LI Ka Wing 李家榮
3B ZHANG Tsz Ki 張梓琪
4B AU Kam Yiu 區鑑堯
4B TSUI Cheuk Kiu 崔焯翹
5A FU Kin Hang 傅健行
5B NGAN Yun Ki 顏潤淇
5B YEUNG Sen 楊晨
Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2019  Third Class Honour 4B AU Kam Yiu 區鑑堯
Honorable Mention 4B CHOY Wing Kwan 蔡泳坤
52nd Joint School Science Exhibition (Proposal Competition)   First Runner-up 5A CHAN Pak Fung 陳栢峰
5A WU Chak Tin 胡澤田
5B CHOI Chi Long 蔡智朗
5B HUNG Ka Hei 洪嘉希
52nd Joint School Science Exhibition Second Runner-up 5A CHAN Pak Fung 陳栢峰
5A WU Chak Tin 胡澤田
5B CHOI Chi Long 蔡智朗
5B HUNG Ka Hei 洪嘉希
International Junior Science Olympiad - Hong Kong Screening 2019    Second Class Honour 3A TSANG Yi Tung 曾伊彤
Third Class Honour 3A CHAU Cheuk Ho 周卓澔
3B CHAN Pak Ho 陳柏澔
3B SO Tsz Chun 蘇子竣
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019 - Chemistry High Distinction 5B CHOI Chi Long 蔡智朗
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019 - Mathematics  High Distinction  5B CHAN Chun Lam 陳俊霖
5B NGAN Yun Ki 顏潤淇
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019 - Physics High Distinction  5A WONG Ka Hin 王嘉軒
The 21st Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest   Second Class Honour   3A CHAU Cheuk Ho 周卓澔
3A HUNG Ko Yuen 洪高源
3B LI Ka Wing 李家榮
The 5th Annual International Mathematical Modeling Challenge (The Regional Contest of Mainland, Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macau) Honourable Mention    5B LI Sing Yee 李檉侕
5B NGAN Yun Ki 顏潤淇
5B SU Chai Xi 蘇茝晞
5B YEUNG Ho Ching 楊皓晴
The 36th Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad Third Class Honour 5B NGAN Yun Ki 顏潤淇
Finalist 4A NGAI Ming Yu 魏名宇
4B AU Kam Yiu 區鑑堯
4B TSUI Cheuk Kiu 崔焯翹
5A KAN Wai Tak 簡懷德
5B LU Tung Yeung 呂東洋
香港初中數學奧林匹克全國青少年數學論壇選拔賽    金獎及一等獎 1A YEUNG Yeung 楊洋
銀獎及一等獎 2A LEE Hoi Cheuk 李愷卓
三等獎 1C CHAN Sze Long 陳思朗
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2019 - 初賽 一等奬     1D CHEUNG Chun Yu 張晉瑜
1B HONG Tsz Kwan Kenny 洪梓鈞
1A YEUNG Yeung 楊洋
2A LEE Hoi Cheuk 李愷卓
3A HUNG Ko Yuen 洪高源
二等獎        1E CHEUNG Ka Ming 張家銘
1B LAM Yat Ho Cyrus 林日灝
1D LEUNG Tin Long 梁天朗
1A LUK Chi Kwong 陸智光
2B CHAN Yin Tong 陳彥同
2A WU Yu Him 吳汝謙
3B KWAN Tsz Long 關梓朗
3A LEUNG Chung Wai Christen 梁頌為
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2019 - 晉級賽      一等奬 1A YEUNG Yeung 楊洋
二等奬     1D CHEUNG Chun Yu 張晉瑜
2B CHAN Yin Tong 陳彥同
2A LEE Hoi Cheuk 李愷卓
2B NG Wang Chun 吳泓進
3A LEUNG Chung Wai Christen 梁頌為
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2019 - 總決賽 二等奬 1D CHEUNG Chun Yu 張晉瑜
「港澳盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2019 - 初賽              金奬      1D CHEUNG Chun Yu 張晉瑜
1B HONG Tsz Kwan Kenny 洪梓鈞
2A LEE Hoi Cheuk 李愷卓
3A WONG Po Leung 黃步良
3A HUNG Ko Yuen 洪高源
3A LEUNG Chung Wai 梁頌為
銀獎        1D CHEUNG Ka Ming 張家銘
1D LAM Yat Ho Cyrus 林日灝
1D TO King To 杜景滔
1D CHAN Yin Tong 陳彥同
1D LI Ka Wing 李家榮
1D YEUNG Chin Kwan 楊展昆
1D TSUI Cheuk Kiu 崔焯翹
1D NGAI Ming Yu 魏名宇
「港澳盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2019 - 晉級賽    金奬   1D CHEUNG Chun Yu 張晉瑜
2A LEE Hoi Cheuk 李愷卓
銀奬  3B LI Ka Wing 李家榮
4A NGAI Ming Yu 魏名宇
70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival            Solo Verse Speaking (S1 Boys) - Second 1A LAI Richard Miles 賴禹良
Solo Verse Speaking (S2 Boys) - Second 2A WONG Cheuk Him 黃焯謙
Solo Verse Speaking (S5 Girls) - Third 5A KWAN Hoi Lam 關愷琳
Dramatic Duologue (S5-S6) - Third  5C LO Tsz Tung 盧芷桐
5D MAK Cheuk Yan 麥倬甄
Public Speaking Solo (S3-S4) - Second 4B LAW Ting Gi 羅婷之
Public Speaking Team, Non-Open (S4-S6) - Third      4A NGAI Ming Yu 魏名宇
4C LO Wing Ching 盧永青
4C LUK Tsz Yan 陸梓欣
5B SIN Sheung Ching 冼尚正
5B WU Lok Hei 胡洛僖
5B YOUNG Ho Ken 楊浩勤
Hong Kong Secondary School Debating Competition 2018-2019 Best Speaker in Term 2 Round 2 1B LEE Chun Lok 李晉樂
20th HKPTU English Debating Competition 2018-19     2nd Runner-up in Form 2 EMI HK Island and SE     1D CHIU Cheuk Chi 趙卓芝
1C WANG Tsz Ho 王子昊
2A CHING Yong Kuang 陳泳匡
2A LEE Tin Yan 李天茵
2D WONG Hung Yuen 黃鴻源
Young Readers Festival Creative Writing Competition Winner 1B HUI Yan Yin Hillary 許忻然
Hong Kong Budding Poets (English) Award Competition 2018-19 The Poet of the School Award 5B CHAU Cheuk Yee 周卓怡
Hong Kong’s Top Story 2018 3rd Prize Winner 5B YOUNG Ho Ken 楊浩勤
第70屆香港學校朗誦節 詩詞獨誦(粤語) - 中學一年級 - 冠軍 1B LEE Chun Lok 李晉樂
詩詞獨誦(粤語) - 中學二年級 - 冠軍 2B CHEUK Yee Lam 卓以琳
詩詞獨誦(粤語) - 亞軍 1C CHAN Kei Kwan 陳紀君
散文獨誦(粤語) - 亞軍 1B LEE Chun Lok 李晉樂
詩詞獨誦(普通話) - 季軍  1B LEE Chun Lok 李晉樂
1C LI Yu Wang 李宇泓
二人朗誦(粤語) - 季軍 3A CHIU Pui Hing 趙佩卿
3B NG Wing Yan 吳詠茵
第二屆香港超級辯論聯賽 第一輪常規賽 - 冠軍   中文辯論隊  
第一輪分組賽 - 最佳辯論員 3A CHOI Ying Laam 蔡映嵐
第一輪常規賽 - 最佳辯論員 3B SO Yuen Po 蘇元波
第二輪常規賽 - 最佳辯論員 5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
第四輪常規賽 - 最佳辯論員 5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
第四輪常規賽 - 香港01會員我最喜愛辯論員 5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
星島第三十四屆全港校際辯論比賽 季軍   中文辯論隊  
第一回合初賽 - 最佳辯論員 5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
第二回合初賽 - 最佳辯論員 5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
第二回合初賽 - 最佳交互問答員 5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
第三回合初賽 - 最佳辯論員 5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
第四回合初賽 - 最佳辯論員 5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
第四回合初賽 - 最佳交互問答員 5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
半準決賽 - 最佳辯論員 5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
半準決賽 - 最佳交互問答員 5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
半準決賽 - 最傑出表現獎 5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
第18屆《基本法》多面體–全港中學生辯論賽 (基本法盃) - 初賽 最佳辯論員  5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
第51屆聯校中文辯論比賽     殿軍   中文辯論隊   
第一輪常規賽 - 最佳辯論員  4C YIU Ka Fai 姚家輝
第二輪常規賽 - 最佳辯論員  5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
第三輪常規賽 - 最佳辯論員  5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
第五輪常規賽 - 最佳辯論員  5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
第10屆扶輪校際辯論比賽     冠軍    中文辯論隊  
半準決賽 - 最佳辯論員  4C TSUI Hau Wing 徐巧穎
半準決賽 - 最佳交互問答員  4C YIU Ka Fai 姚家輝
準決賽 - 最佳交互問答員  4C YIU Ka Fai 姚家輝
決賽 - 最佳交互問答員  4C YIU Ka Fai 姚家輝
第30屆中學生好書龍虎榜讀後感寫作比賽 - 高中組 亞軍  5B CHAU Cheuk Yee 周卓怡
4.23世界閱讀日「喜閱新一代」創作比賽 優勝獎 3A LI Hoi Yan 李凱茵
2018-2019全國青少年語文知識大賽(現場作文公開賽總決賽) 三等獎  3A CHONG Pui Yiu 莊珮瑤
中國語文菁英計劃 2018/19(中學組) 菁英銅獎  3B CHAU King Yee 周景怡
Inter-school Badminton Competitions Division II HK Area  Boys Overall - Champion      
Boys A - Second 6B TAM Hok Lai 譚學禮
5D NG Ka Yu 伍嘉渝
5C NG Yan Ho 吳恩浩
5D SZE Kit Sing 施杰昇
4E SIO Ka Yiu 蕭加堯
3C FOO Fuk Wai 傅福瑋
Boys B - Second 3A CHEUNG Tai Yat 張太一
3B CHU Shun Chung 朱信忠
3B LAM Wai Hei 林偉熙
3B WONG Hon Tze Charles 黃漢慈
3E AU-YEUNG Pak Hei 歐陽柏熙
1E LAI Ka Chun Darren 賴伽俊
Inter-school Swimming Championships Division III HK Area Boys B - Overall - Fourth      
Boys B 4×50m Free Style Relay - Champion 3A KWOK Chun Kit 郭駿傑
3B YIP Kaai Yin 葉堦燃
3E O Chung Shun 柯忠信
3E TAN Ka Yau 陳嘉佑
Boys B 50M Bufferfly -Second 3E TAN Ka Yau 陳嘉佑
Boys B 50M Freestyle - Third 3E TAN Ka Yau 陳嘉佑
Inter-school Athletics Championships Division III HK Area 4 Girls A Discus - Fourth 4D CHAN Hui Tung 陳煦彤
Girls B Long Jump - Fourth 3B TAI Wing Yan 戴穎欣
Girls B High Jump - Third 3C YUNG Hei Ching 翁希晴
Boys A 110m Hurdle - Second 5B YEUNG Lik Chi 楊力持
Boys B Shot Put - Second 3D CHAN Pak Hei Michael 陳柏熙
Boys B 400m - Third 3A HO Chun Kit 何俊傑
Boys B 100m Hurdle - Third 2D LO Tin Yiu 羅天遥
Boys C 100m Hurdle -Second 2B CHU Chun Hei 朱竣晞
Inter-school Volleyball Competitions Division II HK Area  Girls A - Fourth 5C MAN Suet Ying 文雪瑩
5C YEUNG Pui Wai 楊佩蔚
5B YUEN Kei Yin 袁紀賢
4B CHAN Wing Han 陳穎嫻
4C SIN Yan Ting 冼殷婷
4D CHANG Sum Ying 張心縈
3B LEE Ka Po 李嘉寶
3A LI Hoi Yan 李凱茵
3C LUI Sum Wing 呂心穎
Inter-school Cross Country Championship Division III HK Area 4  Girls B - Third 2A CHAN Hei Tung 陳希桐
2A CHAN Sze Lam 陳思琳
2B HUANG Yan Tung 黃欣彤
2A TSE Cheuk Yan 謝卓昕
2B WONG Sze Wing 黃詩詠
1B LAU Yan Yuet 劉欣悅
1B LEE Cheuk Wing 李卓穎
1D YEUNG Ka Yu 楊家瑜
Inter-school Table Tennis Competition Division III HK Area  Boys B - Third 4A KAM Lok Hang 金樂恒
4B LI Samuel 李皓正
3D CHUNG Chu Hei 鍾曙熙
3D YUEN Ka Hei Kevin 袁嘉熙
1A LAU Yat To 劉一韜
第71屆校際音樂節 - 高級合唱團 - 教堂音樂 - 中文歌曲 - 19歲或以下 - 混聲四部 冠軍、榮譽獎狀      
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Senior Mixed Voice Choir (Age 16 or under) Foreign Language Second      
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Female Voice Solo Second with Honours 3A HO Tsz Ching 何梓晴
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Female Voice Duet (Under 19) Second with Honours 4B SHEK Zin Yin 石善妍
4D TSUI Hiu Nam 徐曉嵐
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Female Voice Duet (Under 14) Second 3A HO Tsz Ching 何梓晴
3B JIAN Andria 簡慧瑜
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Clarinet Solo (Junior) Second 1A CHAN Lok Him 陳樂謙
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Trumpet Solo (Senior) Second 1D TANG Hiu Yue 鄧曉宇
第71屆校際音樂節 - 二胡獨奏 - 高級組 亞軍 3D YUEN Ka Hei Kevin 袁嘉熙
2018 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - String Orchestra Contest - Class A Gold      
2018 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - School Band Contest - Senior Class Silver      
Eastern District School Model Student Award Eastern District School Model Student Award 3A CHAU Cheuk Ho 周卓澔
3A LAU Shun Hei 劉信希
5B CHAU Cheuk Yee 周卓怡
5B CHOI Chi Long 蔡智朗
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students 2018-19 Awardee 6B CHAN Wai Nok 陳韋諾
6C LAM Hiu Yeung 林曉暘
Hong Kong Island Outstanding Students Award HK Island (Eastern District): Junior Section 3A HUNG Ko Yuen 洪高源
HK Island (Eastern District): Senior Section 6B CHAN Wai Nok 陳韋諾
SCMP-HKJC Student of the Year LINGUIST AWARD 5C TAM Nga Sze 譚雅詩
Tung Wah Group of Hospitals 148th Anniversity Scholarship  Scholarship   

WONG Hei Lung
(2018 Graduate)

黃禧龍 
HARVARD Book Prize Scholarship 2019 Winner 5B CHAU Cheuk Yee 周卓怡
Runner-up 5B HUNG Ka Hei 洪嘉希
5B SHIU Yee Kei 蕭漪琪
HKICPA/HKABE Joint Scholarships FOR BAFS HKICPA/HKABE Joint Scholarships FOR BAFS 5C LI Wai Ka 李惠嘉
HKICPA Outstanding BAFS Students Awards HKICPA Outstanding BAFS Students Awards 6C TAN See Chin 陳詩進
青少年創業營商體驗計劃 - 創意年宵營商體驗日 最具創意及實踐獎 4A KAM Lok Hang 金樂恒
4B AU Kam Yiu 區鑑堯
4B CHAN Wing Han 陳穎嫻
4B HUNG Chun Kit 洪俊杰
4B LAW Ting Gi 羅婷之
4B LI Samuel 李皓正
4B SZE Hiu Nam 施曉楠
4B TSUI Cheuk Kiu 崔焯翹
4C CHEUNG Cheuk Lam 張卓琳
4C ORME Christina Elizabeth 安美玲
社創青年訓練營 冠軍 5C LAU Tsz Ching 劉子晴
5C MAN Suet Ying 文雪瑩
5D CHAN Pui Pui 陳沛佩
4D CHAN Hui Tung 陳煦彤
4D LAM Yee Wing 林依頴